Peik Teng's BAD Internship experience! LOL!

Hmm… how’s my practical training leh???

I had my internship at Christopher Heng located at JLN IPOH, Kuala Lumpur and company it has 3 departments, can say is 3 different co, tax department ( Christopher heng tax consulting sdn.bhd.), audit department ( Christopher heng & company) and secretarial department (Mutiara secretarial services sdn.bhd)… u all didn't see the co website (www.christopherheng.com) so pro… but actually the office i worked in is ok only lor… in addition not enuf pc for the staffs lor.. tats why I share pc n job wif my fren( chingzhang). But hor, the boss everyday wan ask me why share pc with my fren although my supervisor ady told him tat not enuf pc… i think he tends to forgot lar…

Hmm firstly mr.chin was resigned at the 1st day I went to work… further by the other stuff (shilling) was resigned after 1 week I work there… (mr. yeow and mr koh) the other staffs and audit manager resign after 3 weeks.. and the only senior and also my senior say will resign tis week… ops…. Now… the audit co juz left few new staffs and new trainees… hmm… u all sure will say.. its like tat one lah… the turnover of the audit firm is high… but my senior tell me is cuz d salary low… and OT no money juz can exchange leave (OT 8 hours= 1 days leave) so different working style lor....

Now talk about my audit manager (she formerly is tax but change to audit after audit manager resign).. d 1st impression with her is not bad… she quite good.. always smile to us…

Hmm… now is time to talk about my supervisor . hmm… when started feel the supervisor not bad… but… after few weeks feel that he is so geli… why leh? Cuz starting to know his pattern.. his walking style so geli.. like a gal … 挺胸,翘屁股… n say .. if I fainted den pls help him call his “abang” come n do the 人工呼吸… gg lah…. Started feel his is a gay.. keke… sumore he always teach us to change figure of the accounts… suka suka change it… the amount can form a immateriality to a material amount… it make my friend so scare… sumore he always throw some work that the deadline is close to us.. if we tell him the boss or manager nid it ady, n can help us for some part that we duno, den he will say … 不要管他,慢慢来。 Hmm.. he sure say like that ma, when the boss or manager ask him, he will say who who who do it one… and is get from us not him ma… unless the manager ask him to help… haihz… luckily i never kena by the manager or boss.. when the manager ask me about the work.. den I will tell her.. “ oh.. I duno do tat part” den she will ask my supervisor to help me.. hehe…

Hmm… now talk about d one of colleague tat I don’t like… hmm.. he always wan act pro although he is a new staff n juz work for 1 month. When my supervisor in, he act like a cat.. when my supervisor not in den he start to act kepo… y leh? Cuz the manager ask me to do 1 company and juz ask me to do the draft report only.. n d co wad info aso dun hv.. den I go ask another experience senior.. and d senior aso duno… but he kepo come n say.. “ wah.. urs one so ez to do” when I discuss with tat senior… after tat I tell him “ since so ez to do, how abot I ask d manager to gif u do loh” when he heard tat he quickly say I still hv things to do and run away… really gg… after tat, he come again and say me.. “ why u do the draft report 1st? u need do other step 1st!!!” den I tell him the manager ask me to this only lah.. this aso nvm… after that he come n say me again .. “ why u do the draft report 1st? u need do other step 1st!!!” he so fan!!!! But when my supervisor got in the office.. den he act like a cat… never never never kepo us…. Sit in his place diam diam do his work… din hear his sound pun! U c gg bo… still got 1 time, he stand beside d Photostat machine, n my friend( stand nearby but cant take o c any print out paper ) juz wan ask him to see tat whether his thing is print out o not, n dint hv d mean to ask him take it. but, u all know wad he answer? “ 你不会自己走过来拿啊?” since u stand beside it u take a while will die meh? Really gg!!!

Hmm.. the other trainees that work with me is 3 afa student , 1 AAC student and 2 ICSA students.. but… got 2 afa friend is work under tax department and our lunch time is different. I have lunch with the internship fren exclude d tax department fren, supervisor, that gg colleague, n few new staff. Cuz we work at a gg complex, so we eat at d food court there loh.. nothing special with d food but juz normal… n d price is abot rm3.50 – rm 4.50 like tat…

Hmm.. in this internship let me see many kind of people tat will happen in our future working life… hmm.. quite interesting n got learn something about auditing using audit software ( audit express) . beside tat , I also can know tat in something in our exam may important like accounting ratio formula , audit procedures etc, in working life d software will generate for it after we key in d trial balance n do grouping… really gg… now I still thinking why we need memorize those thing … gg !!!

So in the end the company was great!!

22 comments:

ken said...

so gg geh company u oso wan work 1 mth tat long... u oso gg lo!!!
tat 1 lapsap company lai de lo, no bonus oso dun care liao, ang pao RM 10, less than my boss give me de even i work 4 days then get ang pao... o yalo, company at jln ipoh, sure noe how is the company de standard liao ...

EliteVillain said...

@ken : wah u say till so gg...then biting sure is gg edy!! haha noob biting!! work like kuli lama-lama jadi guli!

tomolo go FR revision class liao....hope wont sleep in there lar

InFiniTy said...

wat a nice experience and a gg company. haha. Lastly wan i can say is u had a gg .experience.. wahaha

^^ sTupiD t|nG^^ said...

keke... thx u 3 support... gg bo lang support me geh... is it not interesting enuf???

junichi said...

call u talk ur experience le..
not call u talk ur company n ur colleage le..

^^ sTupiD t|nG^^ said...

ish... not same meh???
actually i think is same lah..
also learn d kind of ppl tat we all maybe will meet in d future working life ma.. same same lah.. kekeke..

yin said...

walau biting..u so chong hei de...write so long leh....take how long time to write it wor....
and hor..u jz keep on complain nia..dun have good thing de meh??

^^ sTupiD t|nG^^ said...

keke.. take few hours 2 write it nia... hmm... macam dun hv gd thing lah.. tats y i din write... keke..

elite2villain said...

@junichi : u oso same bad experience ar? share share with us la

@yin : ask u write sikit u oso say long long many reasons lar ppl write so many u cakap pulak hehe

@biting : few support jor la but no one kutuk u leh no fun....u shud thank me cuz i giv u so funny de title wakakaka

^^ sTupiD t|nG^^ said...

Thanks for those support o... keke..

hmm... d title funny meh??? not funny a... juz truth nia... keke... but thx u help me post lah.. kiki...

ken said...

ceh, i tot is biting u post de... haha
noob is noob, post oso dunno!!!
noob ting!!!

^^ sTupiD t|nG^^ said...

yaya... noob here... keke... ah kor.. u aso noob a... noob ah kor... u aso nid kenwai help u post ma... gg u!!

elite2villain said...

no leh biting....ken sendiri post de leh....he really pro u go see "reported by"...how u reply to this now ar biting? haha

^^ sTupiD t|nG^^ said...

haihz.. sorry ah kor loh... i noob loh... haihz...

ken said...

treat ah kor eat la!!! not exp i dun wan !!!

^^ sTupiD t|nG^^ said...

hmm.. ah kor.. i am so poor now leh.. no work... ah kor shuld treat me.. n i remember ah kor say wan treat me .. but now havent treat me yet...

Anonymous said...

bit ting today jz collect money from that bad company...so biting should spend n treat us in order to forget that unforgetable experience..hehe..no execuse..hm got Rm300 something..hey ah kor, makan baik sikit no problem de ...haha ^^

elite2villain said...

ei ei anonymous u mind intro ar? i very interested in ppl who likes to "wat" biting for belanja makan geh !! wahhaaa

ken said...

herm i think is seechee lo!!! she said she forgot the log in id

Anonymous said...

got people response mean ur very interest about biting belanja.here, i got 1 idea! for those see the messege, biting should belanja...until biting appear.so 2 of u included already...good idea?

ken said...

sure la sure la !!! but dunno she hv see tis msg boh nia??!!and who r u oh? really seechee?

EliteVillain said...

why cakap macam junichi geh? he like to say "he who see will get apart of it too"